Melissa George Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa George

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George

Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa George

VIDEO: Heartbeat's Melissa George Remembers the Time She Walked In on Courtney Love in a Bathroom

After moving to Los Angeles from her native Australia, Heartbeat star Melissa George didn't have to wait very long to have her first celebrity sighting. On the very day she arrived, she ran into Jennifer Jason Leigh in a parking garage. But that wasn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hunted Season 1
She's brilliant, beautiful and ruthless...and now Sam Hunter is on a mission to find out who wants her dead. Melissa George stars in Season 1 of this (more…)
Hunted Season 1
She's brilliant, beautiful and ruthless...and now Sam Hunter is on a mission to find out who wants her dead. Melissa George stars in Season 1 of this (more…)
Hunted Season 1
She's brilliant, beautiful and ruthless...and now Sam Hunter is on a mission to find out who wants her dead. Melissa George stars in Season 1 of this (more…)
Hunted Season 1
She's brilliant, beautiful and ruthless...and now Sam Hunter is on a mission to find out who wants her dead. Melissa George stars in Season 1 of this (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 2:00am
30 Days of Night ENCRe

An army of vampires stage a blood orgy in a small Alaskan town that spends a month of every year in total darkness in this adaptation of the cult-hit graphic novel.

I’ll Watch354 Watching
Sun Jul 10 12:00am
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Rats(Season 9, Episode 12) NIK

Gavin (Dermot Mulroney) gives Rachel a very interesting birthday gift; Ross begs Joey to stay away from Emma's hot new nanny (Melissa George); Mike meets---and then murders---Phoebe's unusual pet. Mike: Paul Rudd. Woman: Carly Thomas.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Sun Jul 10 12:33am
FriendsThe One Where Monica Sings(Season 9, Episode 13) NIK

A night at Mike's piano bar gives Monica a very showy moment in the spotlight; Ross tries to move on after spying Rachel and Gavin's kiss; Chandler employs his secret skill to repair Joey's botched eyebrow-waxing job. Mike: Paul Rudd. Gavin: Dermot Mulrone (more…)

I’ll Watch87 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dave Annable, Melissa George, <em>Heartbeat</em>
NBC Misses the Mark with Heartbeat

The new medical drama is D.O.A.

Chicago Med
Good News! You'll Get to Watch Chicago Med Earlier Than Promised

Melissa George's fetus gives Chicago Med a leg up for fall

Chicago Fire
NBC Picks Up Chicago Med and Two Other Dramas

Pilot season is upon us!

Thomas Sadoski, Peter Sarsgaard
NBC's The Slap: It's All Fun and Games Until Somebody Hits a Child

Will you watch the event series?

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Melissa George
The Good Wife's Melissa George Welcomes a Boy

It's a boy, but his name is definitely not Peter! Melissa George, who is recurring on The Good Wife…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George
  • Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Related Video

Melissa George
Heartbeat's Melissa George Remembers the Time She Walked In on Courtney Love in a Bathroom

Plus: Why Dave Annable hates wearing nude Speedos