Melissa George Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa George

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George

Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chicago Med

Good News! You'll Get to Watch Chicago Med Earlier Than Promised

Congratulations are in order! First, to Melissa George, the star of the upcoming NBC series Heartbreaker. She recently announced she is pregnant with her second child. To give her more time to recover from that whole bringing-a-new-human-into-the-wor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

30 Days of Night - Trailer No. 1
Vampires attack a small town above the arctic circle where night lasts for 30 days in 30 Days of Night.
Down with Love - Trailer
Feminist author Barbara Novak (Renee Zellweger) cant help but be seduced by a swinging playboy (Ewan McGregor) in this retro comedy.
Melissa George Has Second Child
UPDATE : Melissa George gave birth to a bouncing baby boy on Nov. 3, welcoming him into the world with boyfriend Jean-David Blanc . They named their (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Dec 6 2:45pm
Dark City IFC

An amnesiac (Rufus Sewell) wakes up in a futuristic town, where the citizens can exchange thoughts and memories and the skyscrapers reconstruct themselves. Kiefer Sutherland. Emma: Jennifer Connelly. Bumstead: William Hurt. Alex Proyas directed.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Tue Dec 8 11:00pm
The Amityville Horror IFC

A married couple think they've found a dream house in Amityville, Long Island, but they soon learn that the home has a dark history. A year before, a man living in the house murdered his family in their sleep, claiming he was commanded to commit the crime (more…)

I’ll Watch458 Watching
Fri Dec 11 4:40am
Turistas MAX

After being stranded in the Brazilian jungle, American backpackers find themselves the victims of an organ-harvesting ring. Josh Duhamel, Melissa George, Olivia Wilde, Desmond Askew. Directed by John Stockwell.

I’ll Watch79 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chicago Fire
NBC Picks Up Chicago Med and Two Other Dramas

Pilot season is upon us!

Thomas Sadoski, Peter Sarsgaard
NBC's The Slap: It's All Fun and Games Until Somebody Hits a Child

Will you watch the event series?

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Melissa George
The Good Wife's Melissa George Welcomes a Boy

It's a boy, but his name is definitely not Peter! Melissa George, who is recurring on The Good Wife…

Ask Matt: Deaths on Homeland and Sons, the Globes, Nikita, Doctor Who

Question: [RETROACTIVE SPOILER ALERT FOR THOSE NOT KEEPING UP] I'm watching Homeland and Sons of Ana…

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
The Good Wife: Will Alicia's Fresh Start Lead to a Happy Ending?

When The Good Wife first began, Alicia Florrick (Julianna Margulies) became a household name after b…


  • Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George
  • Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »