Melissa George Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa George

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George

Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa George

VIDEO: Heartbeat's Melissa George Remembers the Time She Walked In on Courtney Love in a Bathroom

After moving to Los Angeles from her native Australia, Heartbeat star Melissa George didn't have to wait very long to have her first celebrity sighting. On the very day she arrived, she ran into Jennifer Jason Leigh in a parking garage. But that wasn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hunted Season 1
She's brilliant, beautiful and ruthless...and now Sam Hunter is on a mission to find out who wants her dead. Melissa George stars in Season 1 of this (more…)
Hunted Season 1
She's brilliant, beautiful and ruthless...and now Sam Hunter is on a mission to find out who wants her dead. Melissa George stars in Season 1 of this (more…)
Hunted Season 1
She's brilliant, beautiful and ruthless...and now Sam Hunter is on a mission to find out who wants her dead. Melissa George stars in Season 1 of this (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 6:15am
Mulholland Dr. MOMAX

David Lynch's suspenseful puzzler about an amnesiac (Laura Elena Harring) trying to piece together her mysterious past with the help of a struggling actress (Naomi Watts). Kesher: Justin Theroux. Coco: Ann Miller. McKnight: Robert Forster. Castigliane: Dan (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Thu Aug 4 3:35pm
30 Days of Night STARZ

An army of vampires stage a blood orgy in a small Alaskan town that spends a month of every year in total darkness in this adaptation of the cult-hit graphic novel.

I’ll Watch355 Watching
Sun Aug 7 2:00pm
Dark City Syfy

An amnesiac (Rufus Sewell) wakes up in a futuristic town, where the citizens can exchange thoughts and memories and the skyscrapers reconstruct themselves. Kiefer Sutherland. Emma: Jennifer Connelly. Bumstead: William Hurt. Alex Proyas directed.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dave Annable, Melissa George, <em>Heartbeat</em>
NBC Misses the Mark with Heartbeat

The new medical drama is D.O.A.

Chicago Med
Good News! You'll Get to Watch Chicago Med Earlier Than Promised

Melissa George's fetus gives Chicago Med a leg up for fall

Chicago Fire
NBC Picks Up Chicago Med and Two Other Dramas

Pilot season is upon us!

Thomas Sadoski, Peter Sarsgaard
NBC's The Slap: It's All Fun and Games Until Somebody Hits a Child

Will you watch the event series?

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Melissa George
The Good Wife's Melissa George Welcomes a Boy

It's a boy, but his name is definitely not Peter! Melissa George, who is recurring on The Good Wife…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George
  • Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Related Video

Melissa George
Heartbeat's Melissa George Remembers the Time She Walked In on Courtney Love in a Bathroom

Plus: Why Dave Annable hates wearing nude Speedos