Melissa George Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa George

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George

Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa George

VIDEO: Heartbeat's Melissa George Remembers the Time She Walked In on Courtney Love in a Bathroom

After moving to Los Angeles from her native Australia, Heartbeat star Melissa George didn't have to wait very long to have her first celebrity sighting. On the very day she arrived, she ran into Jennifer Jason Leigh in a parking garage. But that wasn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Trump's Big Wins, Bachelor Finale
01:24 — Seth's favorite monologue jokes from the week of 3/14.
Melissa George Watched a Heart Surgery to Prepare for Heartbeat
04:28 — Surprisingly, watching an eight-hour open-heart surgery made her very hungry.
Melissa George Roller-skates Into TODAY to Talk ‘Heartbeat’
04:15 — Australian actress Melissa George joins TODAY to talk about her new NBC dramedy “Heartbeat,” where she plays heart surgeon Dr. Alex Panttiere, a chara (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:30am
Dark City Syfy

An amnesiac (Rufus Sewell) wakes up in a futuristic town, where the citizens can exchange thoughts and memories and the skyscrapers reconstruct themselves. Kiefer Sutherland. Emma: Jennifer Connelly. Bumstead: William Hurt. Alex Proyas directed.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:30am
Dark City Syfy

An amnesiac (Rufus Sewell) wakes up in a futuristic town, where the citizens can exchange thoughts and memories and the skyscrapers reconstruct themselves. Kiefer Sutherland. Emma: Jennifer Connelly. Bumstead: William Hurt. Alex Proyas directed.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Tue Oct 11 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Rats(Season 9, Episode 12) TBS

Gavin (Dermot Mulroney) gives Rachel a very interesting birthday gift; Ross begs Joey to stay away from Emma's hot new nanny (Melissa George); Mike meets---and then murders---Phoebe's unusual pet. Mike: Paul Rudd. Woman: Carly Thomas.

I’ll Watch94 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dave Annable, Melissa George, <em>Heartbeat</em>
NBC Misses the Mark with Heartbeat

The new medical drama is D.O.A.

Chicago Med
Good News! You'll Get to Watch Chicago Med Earlier Than Promised

Melissa George's fetus gives Chicago Med a leg up for fall

Chicago Fire
NBC Picks Up Chicago Med and Two Other Dramas

Pilot season is upon us!

Thomas Sadoski, Peter Sarsgaard
NBC's The Slap: It's All Fun and Games Until Somebody Hits a Child

Will you watch the event series?

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Melissa George
The Good Wife's Melissa George Welcomes a Boy

It's a boy, but his name is definitely not Peter! Melissa George, who is recurring on The Good Wife…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George
  • Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Melissa George
Heartbeat's Melissa George Remembers the Time She Walked In on Courtney Love in a Bathroom

Plus: Why Dave Annable hates wearing nude Speedos