Melissa George Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa George

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George

Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Melissa George Photos

  • Melissa George - The Ferragamo event with Debi Mazar and Adrian Grenier to benefit the L'Aquila earthquake victims in Beverly Hills, June 2, 2009
    Photo By: Donato Sardella/WireImage.com
  • Melissa George - The 81st Annual Academy Awards, February 22, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Melissa George - The official HBO Golden Globe Awards after party, January 11, 2009
    Photo By: Michael Tran/FilmMagic.com
  • The Slap - Season 1 - "Anouk" - Melissa George, Uma Thurman and Thandie Newton
    Photo By: Christopher Saunders/NBC
  • The Slap - Season 1 - "Hector" - Dylan Schombing, Melissa George and Thandie Newton
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • The Slap - Season 1 - "Hector" - Thomas Sadoski and Melissa George
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • The Slap - Season 1 - "Hector" - Dylan Schombing and Melissa George
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • The Good Wife - Season 5 - "We, The Juries" - Melissa George as Marilyn Garbanza and Josh Charles as Will Gardner
    Photo By: Jeff Neira/CBS
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 5, "These Ties That Bind" - Patrick Dempsey as Derek, Justin Chambers as Alex, Ellen Pompeo as Meredith, Melissa George as Sadie, Sandra Oh as Christina
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 5, "These Ties That Bind" - Melissa George as Sadie
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 5, "These Ties That Bind" - Melissa George as Sadie
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 5 - Melissa George with director Eric Stoltz during filming the episode "These Ties That Bind"
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • In Treatment - Melissa George as Laura
    Photo By: Claudette Barius/HBO
  • In Treatment - Gabriel Byrne as Paul, Melissa George as Laura
    Photo By: Claudette Barius/HBO
  • In Treatment - Gabriel Byrne as Paul, Melissa George as Laura
    Photo By: Claudette Barius/HBO
  • In Treatment - Melissa George as Laura
    Photo By: Claudette Barius/HBO