Melissa GeorgeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George

Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious…

Melissa George
The Good Wife's Melissa George Welcomes a Boy

It's a boy, but his name is definitely not Peter! Melissa George, who is recurring on The…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 2:30am
Dark City MOMAXe

An amnesiac (Rufus Sewell) wakes up in a futuristic town, where the citizens can exchange thoughts and memories and the skyscrapers reconstruct themselves. Kiefer Sutherland. Emma: Jennifer Connelly. Bumstead: William Hurt. Alex Proyas directed.

Mon Feb 9 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Rats(Season 9, Episode 12) NIK

Gavin (Dermot Mulroney) gives Rachel a very interesting birthday gift; Ross begs Joey to stay away from Emma's hot new nanny (Melissa George); Mike meets---and then murders---Phoebe's unusual pet. Mike: Paul Rudd. Woman: Carly Thomas.

Wed Feb 11 11:00pm
30 Days of Night Syfy

An army of vampires stage a blood orgy in a small Alaskan town that spends a month of every year in total darkness in this gory adaptation of the cult-hit graphic novel. Josh Hartnett, Melissa George, Danny Huston, Ben Foster. Directed by David Slade.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop