Melissa George Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George

Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 2:25pm
Mulholland Dr. MAXe

David Lynch's suspenseful puzzler about an amnesiac (Laura Elena Harring) trying to piece together her mysterious past with the help of a struggling actress (Naomi Watts). Kesher: Justin Theroux. Coco: Ann Miller. McKnight: Robert Forster. Castigliane: Dan (more…)

Tue Mar 10 10:10am
Mulholland Dr. MAXe

David Lynch's suspenseful puzzler about an amnesiac (Laura Elena Harring) trying to piece together her mysterious past with the help of a struggling actress (Naomi Watts). Kesher: Justin Theroux. Coco: Ann Miller. McKnight: Robert Forster. Castigliane: Dan (more…)

Sat Mar 14 11:00am
30 Days of Night Syfy

An army of vampires stage a blood orgy in a small Alaskan town that spends a month of every year in total darkness in this gory adaptation of the cult-hit graphic novel. Josh Hartnett, Melissa George, Danny Huston, Ben Foster. Directed by David Slade.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop