Melissa George Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George

Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Rats(Season 9, Episode 12) TBS

Gavin (Dermot Mulroney) gives Rachel a very interesting birthday gift; Ross begs Joey to stay away from Emma's hot new nanny (Melissa George); Mike meets---and then murders---Phoebe's unusual pet. Mike: Paul Rudd. Woman: Carly Thomas.

Wed Mar 4 4:30pm
FriendsThe One Where Monica Sings(Season 9, Episode 13) TBS

A night at Mike's piano bar gives Monica a very showy moment in the spotlight; Ross tries to move on after spying Rachel and Gavin's kiss; Chandler employs his secret skill to repair Joey's botched eyebrow-waxing job. Mike: Paul Rudd. Gavin: Dermot Mulrone (more…)

Fri Mar 6 2:25pm
Mulholland Dr. MAX

David Lynch's suspenseful puzzler about an amnesiac (Laura Elena Harring) trying to piece together her mysterious past with the help of a struggling actress (Naomi Watts). Kesher: Justin Theroux. Coco: Ann Miller. McKnight: Robert Forster. Castigliane: Dan (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop