Melissa Fumero Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Gallo

Birth Place: Lyndhurst, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Brooklyn Nine-Nine Season Finale Exclusive: Santiago Loses Her Cool on a First Class Flight

Brooklyn Nine-Nine concludes its season Tuesday night, and, after a surprising turn of events in the squad's attempt to track down Adrian Pimento's (Jason Mantzoukas) hitman, the crew drops everything when they suspect Holt (Andre Braugher) is in da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Secret Bathroom
01:04 — Gina and Rosa let Charles in on one of their best-kept secrets.
Now On Duty: Charles Boyle
00:30 — Well-liked, supportive, hapless, afraid of vermin, and sometimes he over shares.
2015 Resolutions: Joel McKinnon Miller
00:25 — Joel McKinnon Miller from Brooklyn Nine Nine tells us the one thing he’s sad to give up in 2015.
A Table for Two from "Johnny and Dora"
00:49 — Amy's undercover persona might be a bit too surreal for Jake.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 8:30pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineThe Oolong Slayer(Season 3, Episode 4) FOX

Jake enlists Holt's help to investigate a serial killer; Rosa and Amy are forced to comply with an old adversary's demands; and Terry finds a new obsession.

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineMaximum Security(Season 3, Episode 21) FOX

Amy goes undercover at a women's prison and must befriend an inmate in order to gain intel on a case. Elsewhere, Holt and the team stage a fake funeral in an attempt to catch a hit man.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Sun Sep 4 8:30pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineThe 9-8(Season 3, Episode 15) FOX

The Nine-Nine host the detectives from their neighboring precinct, the Nine-Eight, which reunites Jake with his old partner and causes Charles to become jealous. Meanwhile, the rest of the precinct attempt to be welcoming, but the plan doesn't go well.

I’ll Watch138 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Exclusive: The Pontiac Bandit Returns to Outwit Jake Yet Again

Check out the sneak peek!

Melissa Fumero, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Exclusive: Santiago's Christmas Gift to Holt Goes Horribly Wrong

What was she thinking?

Melissa Fumero, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Watch Amy Prep for Her Super-Unsexy Photo Shoot

Cops with an image problem? No problem!

Melissa Fumero, Andy Samberg and Joe Lo Truglio, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Is Feeling the Love in Season 3

It's finally Jake and Amy's time

Joe Lo Truglio, Andy Samberg
Exclusive Clip: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Serves Up Thanksgiving Laughs

When the captain is away, the cops will play on this Sunday's episode of Fox's Brooklyn Nine-Nine. J…

Eva Longoria
Desperate Housewives' Eva Longoria Books Brooklyn Nine-Nine Arc

What will Carlos say about this?! Eva Longoria, best known for playing Gaby, aka Mrs. Carlos Solis,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Gallo
  • Birth Place: Lyndhurst, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans