Melissa Fumero Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Gallo

Birth Place: Lyndhurst, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Brooklyn Nine-Nine Season Finale Exclusive: Santiago Loses Her Cool on a First Class Flight

Brooklyn Nine-Nine concludes its season Tuesday night, and, after a surprising turn of events in the squad's attempt to track down Adrian Pimento's (Jason Mantzoukas) hitman, the crew drops everything when they suspect Holt (Andre Braugher) is in da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Holt Has A New Job
00:30 — Andre Braugher talks about his character, Capt. Ray Holt and what's to come on the latest season of BROOKLYN NINE-NINE.
The Squad Meets Their New Captain!
00:22 — Things are changing at the 9-9 so don't miss an all-new episode this TUE at 8/7c on FOX!
The Squad Meets Their New Captain!
00:22 — Things are changing at the 9-9 so don't miss an all-new episode this TUE at 8/7c on FOX!
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Coral Palms: Pt.1 Trailer
00:49 — Jake and Holt adjust to their new lives in Florida under the Witness Protection Program while Jimmy "The Butcher" Figgis remains on the loose.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineCoral Palms, Pt. 3New(Season 4, Episode 3) FOX

Conclusion. The team take a road trip to Florida to help Jake and Holt take down Jimmy Figgis, but an unexpected injury and Sheriff Reynolds thwart their plan. Then, Jake and Amy have an awkward reunion.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue Oct 11 8:00pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineThe Night ShiftNew(Season 4, Episode 4) FOX

A crossover event that concludes on "New Girl" begins with Jake enlisting Jess' help with a case during her visit to New York. Meanwhile, Holt researches methods to improve office morale; and Amy wonders why Rosa takes such long breaks.

More NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Exclusive: The Pontiac Bandit Returns to Outwit Jake Yet Again

Check out the sneak peek!

Melissa Fumero, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Exclusive: Santiago's Christmas Gift to Holt Goes Horribly Wrong

What was she thinking?

Melissa Fumero, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Watch Amy Prep for Her Super-Unsexy Photo Shoot

Cops with an image problem? No problem!

Melissa Fumero, Andy Samberg and Joe Lo Truglio, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Is Feeling the Love in Season 3

It's finally Jake and Amy's time

Joe Lo Truglio, Andy Samberg
Exclusive Clip: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Serves Up Thanksgiving Laughs

When the captain is away, the cops will play on this Sunday's episode of Fox's Brooklyn Nine-Nine. J…

Eva Longoria
Desperate Housewives' Eva Longoria Books Brooklyn Nine-Nine Arc

What will Carlos say about this?! Eva Longoria, best known for playing Gaby, aka Mrs. Carlos Solis,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Gallo
  • Birth Place: Lyndhurst, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments