Melissa Fumero Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Gallo

Birth Place: Lyndhurst, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Lo Truglio, Andy Samberg

Exclusive Clip: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Serves Up Thanksgiving Laughs

When the captain is away, the cops will play on this Sunday's episode of Fox's Brooklyn Nine-Nine. Jake (Andy Samberg) is left in charge of the precinct on Thanksgiving, but he quickly abuses his position of power when he allows the squad to act any… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 8:30pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineDet. Dave Majors(Season 2, Episode 21) FOX

Jake's excitement to work with a top NYPD detective is tempered when he discovers the guy wants to date Amy. Meanwhile, Charles and Gina struggle to convince Terry to stay at the precinct after he receives a tempting job offer from a private-security firm (more…)

Tue Sep 1 9:00pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineThe Mole(Season 2, Episode 5) FOX

Capt. Holt and Jake try to find a mole in their precinct before Deputy Chief Madeline Wuntch hears about it. Elsewhere, Terry and Rosa visit a "silent" disco to look for leads for their drug task force.

Sun Sep 6 8:30pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineThe Chopper(Season 2, Episode 22) FOX

Jake works his dream case when Wuntch gives him the green light, but Holt worries that he's being set up to fail. Meanwhile, Amy, Rosa and Gina pitch in when Terry hosts a field trip for a magnet school.

More NewsSee all »

Eva Longoria
Desperate Housewives' Eva Longoria Books Brooklyn Nine-Nine Arc

What will Carlos say about this?! Eva Longoria, best known for playing Gaby, aka Mrs. Carlos Solis,…

Andy Samberg
Binge Saturday: Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Summer is the perfect time to take a vacation, so book a trip to your couch and get to know the offi…

Kate McKinnon
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Josh Charles, Andy Samberg
Brooklyn Nine-Nine's Andy Samberg Teases Shake-Ups and ... a Josh Charles Guest Spot?!

Unless you've been living under a rock or in a wi-fi dead zone, it's no secret that Josh Charles is…

Gigi Edgley
Tuesday TV: A Henson Challenge, Brooklyn Finale, NCIS's Big Easy Spinoff

If you like Syfy's Face Off (as I do), then you're already predisposed to enjoy the channel's new re…

Terry Crews, Andy Samberg
Exclusive Video: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Flashback Reveals Jake's Old Days as a Blonde!

All season long, Brooklyn Nine-Nine has found new and hilarious ways to show flashbacks to Capt. Hol…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Gallo
  • Birth Place: Lyndhurst, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating: