Melissa Fumero Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melissa Gallo

Birth Place: Lyndhurst, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Parents were born in Cuba and moved to the United States as teenagers.
  • Learned she was cast on the ABC daytime soap One Life to Live five hours after she finished her final exams at NYU.
  • Starred as Adriana Cramer on One Life to Live and also played the same character in two 2005 episodes of All My Children.
  • Is heard on the original recording of Vitamin C's 2000 song "Graduation (Friends Forever)."

Awards

  • 2014, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Nominee

Relationships

  • David Fumero — Husband

College

  • New York University, New York, New York, United States (BFA in Drama, 2003)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop