Melissa Fumero Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melissa Gallo

Birth Place: Lyndhurst, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Lo Truglio, Andy Samberg
Exclusive Clip: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Serves Up Thanksgiving Laughs

When the captain is away, the cops will play on this Sunday's episode of Fox's Brooklyn Ni…

Eva Longoria
Desperate Housewives' Eva Longoria Books Brooklyn Nine-Nine Arc

What will Carlos say about this?! Eva Longoria, best known for playing Gaby, aka Mrs. Carl…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:30pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineBoyle-Linetti WeddingNew(Season 2, Episode 17) FOX

Wedding tasks are handed out when Gina's mom and Charles' dad get married, but Terry has his hands full with officiating the ceremony, while Jake and Amy are distracted by chasing a criminal.

Sun Mar 8 8:30pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineCaptain PeraltaNew(Season 2, Episode 18) FOX

Jake's thrilled when his absentee dad visits New York to spend some time with him, but Charles thinks the man is up to no good. Meanwhile, Holt hatches a difficult brainteaser for Amy, Terry, Gina and Rosa in exchange for tickets to a Beyonce concert.

Shop