Melissa Benoist Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa Benoist

Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (98 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa Benoist and Blake Jenner

Surprise! Supergirl's Melissa Benoist Married Her Glee Co-Star

Supergirl has been keeping a super secret! Supergirl star Melissa Benoist and Blake Jenner are married, and have been married since the spring, E! News reports. Benoist was spotted wearing a silver band on her ring finger while promoting her new show… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 3:05am
Whiplash STARZ

A young jazz drummer is driven to the brink of insanity by his ruthless music teacher. If the talented drummer can just keep it together, he might be bound for greatness.

Tue Aug 4 11:40am
Whiplash STARZ

A young jazz drummer is driven to the brink of insanity by his ruthless music teacher. If the talented drummer can just keep it together, he might be bound for greatness.

Fri Aug 14 9:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentDelicate(Season 9, Episode 4) ION

The detectives investigate the death of a ballerina attending a prestigious conservatory in New York.

More NewsSee all »

Laura Benanti
Nashville's Laura Benanti Cast in CBS' Supergirl

What's her connection to Kara?

Melissa Benoist
CBS Casts Glee's Melissa Benoist as Supergirl

What do you think of the casting?

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Glee
Glee Cast Teases an "Emotional" Graduation, Big Return Appearances and a Baby!

Glee is back with new episodes Tuesday (8/7c, Fox), and after two months off the air, New Directione…

Lea Michele
Is Glee Moving to New York City Full Time?

But what about Breadsticks?! Glee's co-creators are reportedly considering moving the show to New Yo…

Blake Jenner, Melissa Benoist
Report: Glee's Blake Jenner and Melissa Benoist Engaged

Blake Jenner and Melissa Benoist are ready to make sweet music together: The Glee stars are engaged,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist
  • Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (98 ratings)
  • Your Rating: