Melissa Benoist Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2,581 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Calista Flockhart, Supergirl

Supergirl Adds 5 New Characters in Season 2—What's It Mean for Cat Grant?

Supergirl continues to add to its super-good-looking ranks in Season 2. According to TV Line, the series, which is making the jump to The CW in Season 2, will be adding five new major characters in addition to casting the heretofore unseen Man of Ste… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Time Lapse Drawing of Supergirl
02:00 — Colored pencil drawing of Melissa Benoist as Supergirl. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.
Time Lapse Drawing of Supergirl
02:00 — Colored pencil drawing of Melissa Benoist as Supergirl. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.
Time Lapse Drawing of Supergirl
02:00 — Colored pencil drawing of Melissa Benoist as Supergirl. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.
Time Lapse Drawing of Supergirl
02:00 — Colored pencil drawing of Melissa Benoist as Supergirl. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 4:05am
Whiplash STARZ

A young jazz drummer is driven to the brink of insanity by his ruthless music teacher. If the talented drummer can just keep it together, he might be bound for greatness.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Thu Aug 4 10:00pm
Blue BloodsPrivilege(Season 1, Episode 3) ION

Erin, Frank and Danny work together within the system to find justice when the chief suspect in a rape case is protected by diplomatic immunity.

I’ll Watch720 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist
  • Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

"Worlds Finest" -- Kara (Melissa Benoist, right) gains a new ally when the lightning-fast superhero The Flash (Grant Gustin, left) suddenly appears from an alternate universe and helps Kara battle Siobhan, aka Silver Banshee, and Livewire in exchange for her help in finding a way to return him home, on SUPERGIRL, Monday, March 28 (8:00-9:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.  Photo: Robert Voets/Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. © 2016 WBEI. All rights reserved.
Supergirl: What Kara Learns from The Flash

Supergirl star Melissa Benoist previews what to expect of The Flash crossover