Melissa Benoist Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2,529 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Calista Flockhart, Supergirl

Supergirl Adds 5 New Characters in Season 2—What's It Mean for Cat Grant?

Supergirl continues to add to its super-good-looking ranks in Season 2. According to TV Line, the series, which is making the jump to The CW in Season 2, will be adding five new major characters in addition to casting the heretofore unseen Man of Ste… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Superman to Join Melissa Benoist on Season 2 of 'Supergirl'
01:05 — ET asked the cast of 'Supergirl' about the Superman possibility at Paleyfest in March.
Superman to Join Melissa Benoist On Season 2 of 'Supergirl'
01:04 — ET asked the cast of 'Supergirl' about the Superman possibility at Paleyfest in March.
Season 5 GLEEcap: Where We Left Off
01:12 — Get ready for the 6th and final season of GLEE with this quick cast recap of where things left off at the end of last season.
Season Premiere Sneak Peek
01:46 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of Glee. Mr. Shuester assigns the New Directions a two week assignment to sing the Beatles. Glee airs Thursdays 9 (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 12:00pm
Whiplash STZEN

A young jazz drummer is driven to the brink of insanity by his ruthless music teacher. If the talented drummer can just keep it together, he might be bound for greatness.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Tue Jul 5 4:05pm
Whiplash STZEN

A young jazz drummer is driven to the brink of insanity by his ruthless music teacher. If the talented drummer can just keep it together, he might be bound for greatness.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Thu Jul 7 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentDelicate(Season 9, Episode 4) USA

The detectives investigate the death of a ballerina attending a prestigious conservatory in New York.

I’ll Watch181 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist
  • Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

"Worlds Finest" -- Kara (Melissa Benoist, right) gains a new ally when the lightning-fast superhero The Flash (Grant Gustin, left) suddenly appears from an alternate universe and helps Kara battle Siobhan, aka Silver Banshee, and Livewire in exchange for her help in finding a way to return him home, on SUPERGIRL, Monday, March 28 (8:00-9:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.  Photo: Robert Voets/Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. © 2016 WBEI. All rights reserved.
Supergirl: What Kara Learns from The Flash

Supergirl star Melissa Benoist previews what to expect of The Flash crossover