Melissa Benoist Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2,386 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, Supergirl

VIDEO: Melissa Benoist Talks "Pure Fun" of the Supergirl and The Flash Team Up

You'd be hard pressed to find two superheroes in the DC television universe who are happier to be saving lives than Barry Allen (Grant Gustin) and Kara Zor-El (Melissa Benoist). Even though they've both faced tough hardships on their respective shows… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stars Dish On the CW's Epic Superhero Crossover!
02:18 — Stephen Amell, Grant Gustin, Melissa Benoist and more are amped up about the upcoming 4-show crossover! Listen.
Season 6: Glee: Tony Awards Trailer
01:55 — Season 6 begins.
Glee: The Hurt Locker, Part 2 Trailer
00:58 — Conclusion. Sue attempts to mend a relationship that she mistakenly thinks needs it, while Kitty tries to help Rachel find the perfect set list for th (more…)
Supergirl: Better Angels Trailer
01:23 — Supergirl is forced to do battle with an unexpected foe and must risk everything – including her life – to prevent Non and Indigo from destroying ever (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 7 6:10pm
Whiplash STZEN

A young jazz drummer is driven to the brink of insanity by his ruthless music teacher. If the talented drummer can just keep it together, he might be bound for greatness.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Thu Jun 9 11:00pm
Blue BloodsPrivilege(Season 1, Episode 3) ION

Erin, Frank and Danny work together within the system to find justice when the chief suspect in a rape case is protected by diplomatic immunity.

I’ll Watch701 Watching
Fri Jun 10 1:00pm
Blue BloodsPrivilege(Season 1, Episode 3) WGNA

Erin, Frank and Danny work together within the system to find justice when the chief suspect in a rape case is protected by diplomatic immunity.

I’ll Watch701 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist
  • Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

"Worlds Finest" -- Kara (Melissa Benoist, right) gains a new ally when the lightning-fast superhero The Flash (Grant Gustin, left) suddenly appears from an alternate universe and helps Kara battle Siobhan, aka Silver Banshee, and Livewire in exchange for her help in finding a way to return him home, on SUPERGIRL, Monday, March 28 (8:00-9:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.  Photo: Robert Voets/Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. © 2016 WBEI. All rights reserved.
Supergirl: What Kara Learns from The Flash

Supergirl star Melissa Benoist previews what to expect of The Flash crossover