Melissa Benoist Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(488 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Supergirl, The Flash</em>

The Flash to Cross Over with Supergirl

Barry Allen will be dropping by National City next month. The Flash and Supergirlare teaming up for a crossover episode on Monday, March 28, CBS announced Wednesday. Grant Gustin, who plays The Flash, will appear on Supergirl alongside stars Melissa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supergirl - I Dream Of Krypton
03:26 — Kara is caught in a dream world of her home planet.
Supergirl - A Soldiers Death
02:47 — Astra and Supergirl say their last goodbye's.
Supergirl - Medical Evacuation
02:11 — Agent Danvers finds Kara in her apartment with a parasite feeding off her.
Supergirl - The Kiss
02:11 — Adam kisses Kara right before she's kidnapped.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 20 10:00pm
Blue BloodsPrivilege(Season 1, Episode 3) WGNA

Erin, Frank and Danny work together within the system to find justice when the chief suspect in a rape case is protected by diplomatic immunity.

I’ll Watch668 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist
  • Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

Melissa Benoist
Supergirl Stars Reveal Their Weirdest Talents

Plus: You won't believe Melissa Benoist's first crush!