Melissa Benoist Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2,598 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lynda Carter

Supergirl: Hey Look, It's President Wonder Woman!

I'm with them. In June, it was announced that Lynda Carter, best known for playing Wonder Woman on the 1970s TV series of the same name, would be joining Supergirl in its second season as the President of the United States. Last night, Supergirl sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stars Dish On the CW's Epic Superhero Crossover!
02:18 — Stephen Amell, Grant Gustin, Melissa Benoist and more are amped up about the upcoming 4-show crossover! Listen.
‘Supergirl’ Herself, Melissa Benoist, Talks Superhero Lore On TODAY
02:38 — Melissa Benoist, who stars in the television series “Supergirl,” joins TODAY to talk about how much she’s learned about the Superman story since playi (more…)
"Supergirl" Cast Talks Epic 4-Way Crossover
01:14 — Are Melissa Benoist and costars nervous for their CW crossover event with "Arrow," "The Flash," and "Legends of Tomorrow?" Get the scoop from 2016 Com (more…)
Melissa Benoist Teaches Jimmy Sport Stacking
02:24 — Melissa Benoist chats about her CBS series, Supergirl, and demonstrates her cup-stacking super powers.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 4:00pm
Blue BloodsPrivilege(Season 1, Episode 3) WGNA

Erin, Frank and Danny work together within the system to find justice when the chief suspect in a rape case is protected by diplomatic immunity.

I’ll Watch734 Watching
Wed Sep 7 2:10am
Whiplash STZEN

A young jazz drummer is driven to the brink of insanity by his ruthless music teacher. If the talented drummer can just keep it together, he might be bound for greatness.

I’ll Watch127 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist
  • Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

"Worlds Finest" -- Kara (Melissa Benoist, right) gains a new ally when the lightning-fast superhero The Flash (Grant Gustin, left) suddenly appears from an alternate universe and helps Kara battle Siobhan, aka Silver Banshee, and Livewire in exchange for her help in finding a way to return him home, on SUPERGIRL, Monday, March 28 (8:00-9:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.  Photo: Robert Voets/Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. © 2016 WBEI. All rights reserved.
Supergirl: What Kara Learns from The Flash

Supergirl star Melissa Benoist previews what to expect of The Flash crossover