Melissa Benoist Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2,614 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lynda Carter

Supergirl: Hey Look, It's President Wonder Woman!

I'm with them. In June, it was announced that Lynda Carter, best known for playing Wonder Woman on the 1970s TV series of the same name, would be joining Supergirl in its second season as the President of the United States. Last night, Supergirl sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supergirl: Season 1 Moments - Crossover
00:37 — See Melissa Benoist in back to back episodes of Supergirl, every Monday at 8/7c on The CW.
Supergirl: Did You Know?
03:00 — The cast and executive producer of Supergirl reveal interesting secrets about the show.
Supergirl: Did You Know?
03:00 — The cast and executive producer of Supergirl reveal interesting secrets about the show.
Supergirl: Season 2
In Season Two, Kara has left the safety of being Cat Grant's assistant in order to figure out what she really wants to do, while as Supergirl she cont (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
SupergirlMyriad(Season 1, Episode 19) CW

Kara must devise a way to free her friends when Non and Indigo employ mind control to turn all of National City's citizens into their own army.

I’ll Watch1108 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
SupergirlBetter Angels(Season 1, Episode 20) CW

Supergirl's enemies plot to destroy every person on the planet, and stopping them won't be easy for the Woman of Steel in the Season 1 finale.

I’ll Watch1051 Watching
Mon Oct 10 8:00pm

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist
  • Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

"Worlds Finest" -- Kara (Melissa Benoist, right) gains a new ally when the lightning-fast superhero The Flash (Grant Gustin, left) suddenly appears from an alternate universe and helps Kara battle Siobhan, aka Silver Banshee, and Livewire in exchange for her help in finding a way to return him home, on SUPERGIRL, Monday, March 28 (8:00-9:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.  Photo: Robert Voets/Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. © 2016 WBEI. All rights reserved.
Supergirl: What Kara Learns from The Flash

Supergirl star Melissa Benoist previews what to expect of The Flash crossover