Melissa Benoist Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2,600 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lynda Carter

Supergirl: Hey Look, It's President Wonder Woman!

I'm with them. In June, it was announced that Lynda Carter, best known for playing Wonder Woman on the 1970s TV series of the same name, would be joining Supergirl in its second season as the President of the United States. Last night, Supergirl sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supergirl: Season 1 Moments - Crossover
00:37 — See Melissa Benoist in back to back episodes of Supergirl, every Monday at 8/7c on The CW.
Supergirl: Did You Know?
03:00 — The cast and executive producer of Supergirl reveal interesting secrets about the show.
Supergirl: Did You Know?
03:00 — The cast and executive producer of Supergirl reveal interesting secrets about the show.
Supergirl: Season 2
In Season Two, Kara has left the safety of being Cat Grant's assistant in order to figure out what she really wants to do, while as Supergirl she cont (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
SupergirlManhunter(Season 1, Episode 17) CW

J'onn J'onzz reveals the details of meeting Kara and Alex's father, Dr. Jeremiah Danvers, and assuming Hank Kenshaw's identity. Meanwhile, Kara considers confiding her secret to someone new; and Siobhan plots to bring Kara down.

I’ll Watch892 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
SupergirlWorlds Finest(Season 1, Episode 18) CW

The Flash arrives in National City from an alternate universe. He teams up with Supergirl to battle the villains Livewire and Silver Banshee, in exchange for Supergirl's help finding him a way to return home.

I’ll Watch1087 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:35am
Whiplash STZEN

A young jazz drummer is driven to the brink of insanity by his ruthless music teacher. If the talented drummer can just keep it together, he might be bound for greatness.

I’ll Watch136 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist
  • Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

"Worlds Finest" -- Kara (Melissa Benoist, right) gains a new ally when the lightning-fast superhero The Flash (Grant Gustin, left) suddenly appears from an alternate universe and helps Kara battle Siobhan, aka Silver Banshee, and Livewire in exchange for her help in finding a way to return him home, on SUPERGIRL, Monday, March 28 (8:00-9:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.  Photo: Robert Voets/Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. © 2016 WBEI. All rights reserved.
Supergirl: What Kara Learns from The Flash

Supergirl star Melissa Benoist previews what to expect of The Flash crossover