Melissa Benoist Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2,598 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lynda Carter

Supergirl: Hey Look, It's President Wonder Woman!

I'm with them. In June, it was announced that Lynda Carter, best known for playing Wonder Woman on the 1970s TV series of the same name, would be joining Supergirl in its second season as the President of the United States. Last night, Supergirl sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Photos of Supergirl Revealed
01:02 — With production officially beginning on CBS' Supergirl pilot this week, it's time to see what start Melissa Benoist looks like in her full super-gear.
Melissa Benoist Teaches Jimmy Sport Stacking
02:24 — Melissa Benoist chats about her CBS series, Supergirl, and demonstrates her cup-stacking super powers.
‘Supergirl’: Melissa Benoist On Working With Grant Gustin As the Flash in Crossover
01:54 — On the red carpet at PaleyFest 2016, Melissa Benoist tells Access Hollywood what it was like to complete her first season of "Supergirl," which recent (more…)
Supergirl: Whiplash and Glee's Melissa Benoist Will Star in CBS Series
01:06 — Melissa Benoist has been cast as the title character in CBS' new Supergirl series.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 2:10am
Whiplash STZEN

A young jazz drummer is driven to the brink of insanity by his ruthless music teacher. If the talented drummer can just keep it together, he might be bound for greatness.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Wed Sep 7 4:10pm
Whiplash STZEN

A young jazz drummer is driven to the brink of insanity by his ruthless music teacher. If the talented drummer can just keep it together, he might be bound for greatness.

I’ll Watch127 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist
  • Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

"Worlds Finest" -- Kara (Melissa Benoist, right) gains a new ally when the lightning-fast superhero The Flash (Grant Gustin, left) suddenly appears from an alternate universe and helps Kara battle Siobhan, aka Silver Banshee, and Livewire in exchange for her help in finding a way to return him home, on SUPERGIRL, Monday, March 28 (8:00-9:00 PM, ET/PT) on the CBS Television Network.  Photo: Robert Voets/Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. © 2016 WBEI. All rights reserved.
Supergirl: What Kara Learns from The Flash

Supergirl star Melissa Benoist previews what to expect of The Flash crossover