Melissa BenoistCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (98 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Appeared in commercials for Clean and Clear, and Tampax.
  • Played Millie in Thoroughly Modern Millie in college.
  • First song on Glee was "New York State of Mind" with Lea Michele.
  • Was a recurring guest star on the fourth season of Glee before being promoted to a series regular for the fifth season.
  • Nominated for a 2013 Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Breakout Star.

Relationships

  • Blake Jenner — Fiancé

College

  • Marymount Manhattan College, New York, New York, United States (2011)

Shop