Melissa Benoist Celebrity Watchlist

Melissa Benoist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1988, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (98 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Benanti
Nashville's Laura Benanti Cast in CBS' Supergirl

What's her connection to Kara?

Melissa Benoist
CBS Casts Glee's Melissa Benoist as Supergirl

What do you think of the casting?

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Glee
Glee Cast Teases an "Emotional" Graduation, Big Return Appearances and a Baby!

Glee is back with new episodes Tuesday (8/7c, Fox), and after two months off the air, New Directione…

Lea Michele
Is Glee Moving to New York City Full Time?

But what about Breadsticks?! Glee's co-creators are reportedly considering moving the show to New Yo…

Blake Jenner, Melissa Benoist
Report: Glee's Blake Jenner and Melissa Benoist Engaged

Blake Jenner and Melissa Benoist are ready to make sweet music together: The Glee stars are engaged,…