Melanie Paxson Celebrity Watchlist

Melanie Paxson

Birth Name: Melanie Deanne Moore

Birth Place: Champaign, IL

Birthday: September 26, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Pat & Kenny Visit the Rainbow Grind
01:14 — Pat takes Kenny to the local gay coffee shop.
Kenny Apologizes for Outing Pat As Straight
01:07 — Pat was enjoying being part of a community.
Kenny Outs Pat at Gay Dodgeball
01:17 — Kenny is jealous his dad fits in better at gay dodgeball than he does.
Eileen's Book Club Gets Real
01:21 — Eileen's honesty wins over her the women in her book club.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Last Man StandingThe Spotlight(Season 1, Episode 23) HALMRK

Vanessa is acknowledged for her volunteer efforts, but her good news is overshadowed by Mike, who then tries to remedy the situation. Meanwhile, Eve becomes apprehensive about starting high school; and Ed wants to use Mike as a model for an Outdoor Man fig (more…)

I’ll Watch333 Watching
Wed Oct 5 7:00pm
Last Man StandingThe Spotlight(Season 1, Episode 23) CMT

Vanessa is acknowledged for her volunteer efforts, but her good news is overshadowed by Mike, who then tries to remedy the situation. Meanwhile, Eve becomes apprehensive about starting high school; and Ed wants to use Mike as a model for an Outdoor Man fig (more…)

I’ll Watch333 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melanie Deanne Moore
  • Birth Place: Champaign, IL
  • Birthday: September 26, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet