Melanie Lynskey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Birth Place: New Plymouth, New Zealand

Birthday: May 16, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(258 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis

HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

HBO really loves its Sunday evening programming block about pretty people with romantic problems. The new half-hour dramedy Togetherness has been renewed for a second season, the network announced Tuesday. Created by brothers Jay and Mark Duplass, th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Informant - Trailer 1
02:32 — The government goes after an agri-business giant with evidence given by the vice president.
Leaves of Grass - Trailer 1
02:29 — An Ivy League professor is lured back to his Oklahoma hometown, where his twin brother, a small-time pot grower, has concocted a scheme to take down a (more…)
Away We Go - Trailer 1
02:30 — Directed by Academy Award winner Sam Mendes, this funny and heartfelt film follows the journey of an expectant couple (John Krasinski and Maya Rudolph (more…)
Win Win - Exclusive Clip - She's a Druggie
00:35 — Disheartened attorney Mike Flaherty, who moonlights as a high school wrestling coach, stumbles across a star athlete through some questionable busines (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:30am
Two and a Half MenIs There a Mrs. Waffles?(Season 5, Episode 8) FX-E

Charlie may have a new career as a children's singing star. Artie: Richard Kind. Vicki: Ion Overman. Summer: Tina Morasco. Dakota: Lexi Jourden.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenTight's Good(Season 5, Episode 9) FX-E

Charlie fights his attraction to his soon-to-be stepsister (Jenny McCarthy). Teddy: Robert Wagner.

I’ll Watch179 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:15pm
Coyote Ugly VH1

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch521 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new episodes of…

Amanda Peet
HBO Orders Amanda Peet Relationship Comedy From Duplass Brothers

HBO has ordered a new relationship comedy from Jay and Mark Duplass starring Amanda Peet, according…

Jon Cryer, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Ashton Kutcher
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Two and a Half Men Tries for Three

On Emmy night, lead actor in a comedy winner Jon Cryer told me CBS' October 11 Two and a Half Men wi…

Carl Lumbly
Matt's TV Week in Review

This was a good week for welcoming back familiar and much-missed talent to some very good shows. Let…

Melanie Lynskey, Hugh Laurie
Cheers & Jeers: Melanie Lynskey in the House

Cheers to Melanie Lynskey for blossoming on House.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Guide Ma…

Two And A Half Men
Report: Ashton Kutcher's First Two and a Half Men Episode Features Charlie Harper's Funeral

Ashton Kutcher is officially one of the Two and a Half Men. CBS boss looks to the future with Ashton…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Lynskey
  • Birth Place: New Plymouth, New Zealand
  • Birthday: May 16, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »