Melanie Lynskey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Birth Place: New Plymouth, New Zealand

Birthday: May 16, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(258 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis

HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

HBO really loves its Sunday evening programming block about pretty people with romantic problems. The new half-hour dramedy Togetherness has been renewed for a second season, the network announced Tuesday. Created by brothers Jay and Mark Duplass, th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cloud City
01:10 — Greg goes to Cloud City to become a leader
Melanie Lynskey Really Wants Colbie Smulders to Get a Divorce in 'The Intervention' Clip
01:56 — ET has an exclusive look at Clea DuVall's directorial debut, a 'Big Chill'-esque dramady that will be released on Aug. 26.
Bad News
01:33 — Wirt, Greg, and Beatrice are sentenced for their crimes
More Money
00:50 — Beatrice makes Wirt pretend to be the nephew of a wealthy man.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenChocolate Diddlers or My Puppy's Dead(Season 8, Episode 12) FX-E

Charlie and Courtney split up, and a depressed Charlie seeks solace from his psychiatrist, Dr. Freeman.

I’ll Watch535 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:20am
Coyote Ugly HBOSGe

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch527 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:30pm
Two and a Half MenDead from the Waist Down(Season 8, Episode 11) FX-E

Alan gets creative with a gift for Lyndsey when he's ashamed that he can't afford an expensive present.

I’ll Watch569 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new episodes of…

Amanda Peet
HBO Orders Amanda Peet Relationship Comedy From Duplass Brothers

HBO has ordered a new relationship comedy from Jay and Mark Duplass starring Amanda Peet, according…

Jon Cryer, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Ashton Kutcher
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Two and a Half Men Tries for Three

On Emmy night, lead actor in a comedy winner Jon Cryer told me CBS' October 11 Two and a Half Men wi…

Carl Lumbly
Matt's TV Week in Review

This was a good week for welcoming back familiar and much-missed talent to some very good shows. Let…

Melanie Lynskey, Hugh Laurie
Cheers & Jeers: Melanie Lynskey in the House

Cheers to Melanie Lynskey for blossoming on House.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Guide Ma…

Two And A Half Men
Report: Ashton Kutcher's First Two and a Half Men Episode Features Charlie Harper's Funeral

Ashton Kutcher is officially one of the Two and a Half Men. CBS boss looks to the future with Ashton…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Lynskey
  • Birth Place: New Plymouth, New Zealand
  • Birthday: May 16, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent