Melanie Lynskey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Birth Place: New Plymouth, New Zealand

Birthday: May 16, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(258 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis

HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

HBO really loves its Sunday evening programming block about pretty people with romantic problems. The new half-hour dramedy Togetherness has been renewed for a second season, the network announced Tuesday. Created by brothers Jay and Mark Duplass, th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melanie Lynskey Really Wants Colbie Smulders to Get a Divorce in 'The Intervention' Clip
01:56 — ET has an exclusive look at Clea DuVall's directorial debut, a 'Big Chill'-esque dramady that will be released on Aug. 26.
The Informant - Trailer 1
02:32 — The government goes after an agri-business giant with evidence given by the vice president.
Leaves of Grass - Trailer 1
02:29 — An Ivy League professor is lured back to his Oklahoma hometown, where his twin brother, a small-time pot grower, has concocted a scheme to take down a (more…)
Away We Go - Trailer 1
02:30 — Directed by Academy Award winner Sam Mendes, this funny and heartfelt film follows the journey of an expectant couple (John Krasinski and Maya Rudolph (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 11:00am
Two and a Half MenWinky-Dink Time(Season 5, Episode 14) FX-E

Charlie and Jake go on a double date; and Charlie arranges a date with a prostitute for Alan.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:30am
Two and a Half MenRough Night in Hump Junction(Season 5, Episode 15) FX-E

Alan is afraid that Charlie's womanizing has reached a dangerous level. Mia: Emmanuelle Vaugier. Dr. Freeman: Jane Lynch. Pepper: Anastasia Roark. Gretchen: Andrea Bogart. Sam: Barry Livingston. Fred: Clint Carmichael.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Tue Aug 30 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenLook at Me, Mommy, I'm Pretty(Season 5, Episode 16) FX-E

While Alan plans Evelyn's wedding, Charlie plans his next conquest---his future stepsister (Jenny McCarthy). Teddy: Robert Wagner. Minister: Steve Tom.

I’ll Watch192 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new episodes of…

Amanda Peet
HBO Orders Amanda Peet Relationship Comedy From Duplass Brothers

HBO has ordered a new relationship comedy from Jay and Mark Duplass starring Amanda Peet, according…

Jon Cryer, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Ashton Kutcher
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Two and a Half Men Tries for Three

On Emmy night, lead actor in a comedy winner Jon Cryer told me CBS' October 11 Two and a Half Men wi…

Carl Lumbly
Matt's TV Week in Review

This was a good week for welcoming back familiar and much-missed talent to some very good shows. Let…

Melanie Lynskey, Hugh Laurie
Cheers & Jeers: Melanie Lynskey in the House

Cheers to Melanie Lynskey for blossoming on House.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Guide Ma…

Two And A Half Men
Report: Ashton Kutcher's First Two and a Half Men Episode Features Charlie Harper's Funeral

Ashton Kutcher is officially one of the Two and a Half Men. CBS boss looks to the future with Ashton…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Lynskey
  • Birth Place: New Plymouth, New Zealand
  • Birthday: May 16, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans