Melanie Lynskey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Birth Place: New Plymouth, New Zealand

Birthday: May 16, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(258 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis

HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

HBO really loves its Sunday evening programming block about pretty people with romantic problems. The new half-hour dramedy Togetherness has been renewed for a second season, the network announced Tuesday. Created by brothers Jay and Mark Duplass, th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cloud City
01:10 — Greg goes to Cloud City to become a leader
Melanie Lynskey Really Wants Colbie Smulders to Get a Divorce in 'The Intervention' Clip
01:56 — ET has an exclusive look at Clea DuVall's directorial debut, a 'Big Chill'-esque dramady that will be released on Aug. 26.
Bad News
01:33 — Wirt, Greg, and Beatrice are sentenced for their crimes
More Money
00:50 — Beatrice makes Wirt pretend to be the nephew of a wealthy man.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenSkunk, Dog, Crap and Ketchup(Season 8, Episode 13) FX

Alan becomes paranoid when Charlie and Lyndsey start to become friends.

I’ll Watch718 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenLookin' for Japanese Subs(Season 8, Episode 14) FX

Charlie can't get over Rose being married, and he begins to stalk her; and Alan is worried when Jake and Eldridge make videos of each other performing dangerous stunts.

I’ll Watch751 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:00am
Two and a Half MenSkunk, Dog, Crap and Ketchup(Season 8, Episode 13) FX

Alan becomes paranoid when Charlie and Lyndsey start to become friends.

I’ll Watch718 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new episodes of…

Amanda Peet
HBO Orders Amanda Peet Relationship Comedy From Duplass Brothers

HBO has ordered a new relationship comedy from Jay and Mark Duplass starring Amanda Peet, according…

Jon Cryer, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Ashton Kutcher
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Two and a Half Men Tries for Three

On Emmy night, lead actor in a comedy winner Jon Cryer told me CBS' October 11 Two and a Half Men wi…

Carl Lumbly
Matt's TV Week in Review

This was a good week for welcoming back familiar and much-missed talent to some very good shows. Let…

Melanie Lynskey, Hugh Laurie
Cheers & Jeers: Melanie Lynskey in the House

Cheers to Melanie Lynskey for blossoming on House.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Guide Ma…

Two And A Half Men
Report: Ashton Kutcher's First Two and a Half Men Episode Features Charlie Harper's Funeral

Ashton Kutcher is officially one of the Two and a Half Men. CBS boss looks to the future with Ashton…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Lynskey
  • Birth Place: New Plymouth, New Zealand
  • Birthday: May 16, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind