Melanie LynskeyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Birth Place: New Plymouth, New Zealand

Birthday: May 16, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (240 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis
HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

The series hails from indie filmmakers Jay and Mark Duplass

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new ep…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 12:00am
TogethernessInsanity(Season 1, Episode 3) HBOe

An invitation to a movie premiere gives Brett a chance to mend a work relationship, while Tina and Alex go on a mission, and Michelle meets a divorced dad who wants to start a charter school.

Thu Jan 29 8:30pm
TogethernessInsanity(Season 1, Episode 3) HBO2e

An invitation to a movie premiere gives Brett a chance to mend a work relationship, while Tina and Alex go on a mission, and Michelle meets a divorced dad who wants to start a charter school.

Thu Jan 29 10:00pm
TogethernessInsanity(Season 1, Episode 3) HBOe

An invitation to a movie premiere gives Brett a chance to mend a work relationship, while Tina and Alex go on a mission, and Michelle meets a divorced dad who wants to start a charter school.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop