Melanie Lynskey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Birth Place: New Plymouth, New Zealand

Birthday: May 16, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (240 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis
HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

The series hails from indie filmmakers Jay and Mark Duplass

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new episodes of…

Amanda Peet
HBO Orders Amanda Peet Relationship Comedy From Duplass Brothers

HBO has ordered a new relationship comedy from Jay and Mark Duplass starring Amanda Peet, according…

Jon Cryer, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Ashton Kutcher
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Two and a Half Men Tries for Three

On Emmy night, lead actor in a comedy winner Jon Cryer told me CBS' October 11 Two and a Half Men wi…

Carl Lumbly
Matt's TV Week in Review

This was a good week for welcoming back familiar and much-missed talent to some very good shows. Let…

Melanie Lynskey, Hugh Laurie
Cheers & Jeers: Melanie Lynskey in the House

Cheers to Melanie Lynskey for blossoming on House.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Guide Ma…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 7:05pm
Up in the Air HBOSGe

Ryan Bingham (George Clooney) works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie (Anna Kendrick) along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflec (more…)

Tue Apr 7 12:35pm
Up in the Air HBOSGe

Ryan Bingham (George Clooney) works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie (Anna Kendrick) along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflec (more…)

Tue Apr 7 10:00pm
Up in the Air HBOSGe

Ryan Bingham (George Clooney) works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie (Anna Kendrick) along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflec (more…)