Melanie Lynskey Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Birth Place: New Plymouth, New Zealand

Birthday: May 16, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (240 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis
HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

The series hails from indie filmmakers Jay and Mark Duplass

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new ep…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
TogethernessParty Time(Season 1, Episode 7) HBO2e

Michelle hosts a fund-raiser for the charter school, while Brett has a consciousness-raising experience at Linda's house. Also: Tina struggles with her business venture, but begins to rethink her future after a conversation with Larry.

Tue Mar 3 12:40am
TogethernessParty Time(Season 1, Episode 7) HBOEAL

Michelle hosts a fund-raiser for the charter school, while Brett has a consciousness-raising experience at Linda's house. Also: Tina struggles with her business venture, but begins to rethink her future after a conversation with Larry.

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
TogethernessParty Time(Season 1, Episode 7) HBOEAL

Michelle hosts a fund-raiser for the charter school, while Brett has a consciousness-raising experience at Linda's house. Also: Tina struggles with her business venture, but begins to rethink her future after a conversation with Larry.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop