Melanie Chisholm Celebrity Watchlist

Melanie Chisholm

Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Chisholm

Birth Place: Whiston, Lancashire, England

Birthday: January 12, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Beckham

Why Victoria Beckham Says She'll Never Do Another Spice Girls Reunion

People of the world, Victoria Beckham will no longer spice up your life. Beckham, 39, has quashed any hope for a future Spice Girls reunion after the quintet performed during the opening ceremonies at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London. Winter TV 201… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jesus Christ Superstar: UK Rock Spectacular - Trailer
01:01 — NCM® Fathom Events, Omniverse Vision and The Broadway League present one of the biggest theatrical events of the year this fall with the acclaimed new (more…)
The Spice Girls Reunite at Isle of Wight Festival Sans Performance
The Spice Girls are teasing fans yet again with another mini-reunion!Over the weekend, former girl group mates Geri Halliwell, Emma Bunton and Melanie (more…)
David Beckham -- Spice Girls Reunite for 40th Birthday ... And Someone's Missing
The Spice Girls reunited for a very special occasion -- David Beckham 's 40th birthday ... and someone was noticeably absent. Victoria Beckham threw t (more…)
Jesus Christ Superstar: UK Rock Spectacular - Official Trailer
00:30 — NCM® Fathom Events, Omniverse Vision and The Broadway League present one of the biggest theatrical events of the year this fall with the acclaimed new (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Chisholm
  • Birth Place: Whiston, Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: January 12, 1974, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »