Melanie Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melanie Janine Brown

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Pop singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace VanderWaal, <em style="">America's Got Talent</em>

12-Year-Old Musician Grace Vanderwaal Wins America's Got Talent

Grace VanderWaal, a 12-year-old singer-songwriter with a ukulele and Anna Wintour's haircut, was crowned the winner of Season 11 of America's Got Talent Wednesday night. The Suffern, NY, native wowed the judges -- Howie Mandel used his Golden Buzzer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Clairvoyants and Jon Dorenbos: Live Performance Feat. Paula Abdul
06:51 — The psychic couple and the footballer magician combine forces for a spectacular performance.
Stevie Nicks: Live Performance
04:16 — The iconic singer-songwriter performs her classic song "Landslide."
Sal Valentinetti: Live Performance Feat. the Cast of Jersey Boys
01:59 — The New York crooner sings with the cast of the Broadway musical.
Tape Face
03:02 — The comedian performs with some very special guests.

More NewsSee all »

Mel B and Howie Mandel
Mel B's Portrait of Howie Mandel Is Definitely NSFW

Well, this sure is something

Mel B and Howie Mandel
Mel B Wants Howie Mandel to Hook Her Up with Denzel Washington

Will he help her out?

Mel B and Howie Mandel
Watch Howie Mandel Hijack Our America's Got Talent Interview

See why Mel B called him the c-word!

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B, Howie Mandel
On the Set: America's Got Talent Judges Talk Twerking, Boot Camp Tweaks and the Golden Buzzer

It's the first day of America's Got Talent auditions in Hollywood's Dolby Theatre, and the circus ha…

Makism Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis
Dancing with the Stars' Maksim Chmerkovskiy: "The Show Never Had a Couple Like Meryl and Me"

Seven years after coming thisclose to a win with Mel B. on Dancing with the Stars, Maksim Chmerkovsk…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melanie Janine Brown
  • Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Pop singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Mel B and Howie Mandel
Mel B's Portrait of Howie Mandel Is Definitely NSFW

When asked to draw a portrait of her fellow America's Got Talent judge Howie Mandel, Mel B delivered a work of art that would make the FCC balk