Melanie Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melanie Janine Brown

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Pop singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(174 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mel B and Howie Mandel

Watch Howie Mandel Hijack Our America's Got Talent Interview

We knew our interview with America's Got Talent judges Howie Mandel and Mel B wouldn't be a typical sit-down when Mandel kicked things off by chugging an entire mimosa. And then things got weird. When we handed Mandel and Mel a cocktail shaker full o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Richie the Barber Circus Clown
03:37 — For judge Simon Cowell, Richie the Barber Circus Clown is no laughing matter.
The Brat Pack, Jumpers in Command
01:27 — Two rousing dance acts take to the AGT stage.
Throwings
04:24 — This husband and wife team of acrobats brings their high-flying and dangerous act to the stage.
Kadan Bart Rockett
02:24 — These adorable siblings form one incredible magic act.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 8:00pm
America's Got TalentAuditionsNew(Season 11, Episode 6) NBC

Auditions continue.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Wed Jul 6 8:00pm
America's Got TalentBest of AuditionsNew(Season 11, Episode 7) NBC

A recap of top audition moments includes previously unseen footage.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Mon Jul 11 6:00pm
Cupcake WarsCelebrity: Atari Cupcakes FOOD

Celebrity contestants Mel B, Mayim Bialik, Andy Dick and Jennie Garth compete for the chance to have their cupcakes featured at a party celebrating Atari.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B, Howie Mandel
On the Set: America's Got Talent Judges Talk Twerking, Boot Camp Tweaks and the Golden Buzzer

It's the first day of America's Got Talent auditions in Hollywood's Dolby Theatre, and the circus ha…

Makism Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis
Dancing with the Stars' Maksim Chmerkovskiy: "The Show Never Had a Couple Like Meryl and Me"

Seven years after coming thisclose to a win with Mel B. on Dancing with the Stars, Maksim Chmerkovsk…

America's Got Talent
Exclusive First Look: America's Got Talent Judges Twerk It Out!

America's Got Talent returns in a few days, but we have an exclusive sneak peek at the new season ri…

Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B, Howie Mandel
NBC Announces Premiere Dates for America's Got Talent and American Ninja Warrior

NBC has announced the summer premiere dates for America's Got Talent and American Ninja Warrior. Ame…

Victoria Beckham
Why Victoria Beckham Says She'll Never Do Another Spice Girls Reunion

People of the world, Victoria Beckham will no longer spice up your life. Beckham, 39, has quashed an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melanie Janine Brown
  • Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Pop singer, Actor

Related Video

Mel B and Howie Mandel
Watch Howie Mandel Hijack Our America's Got Talent Interview

Howie Mandel takes over this sit-down interview and Mel B is not pleased