Melanie Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melanie Janine Brown

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Pop singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mel B and Howie Mandel

Watch Howie Mandel Hijack Our America's Got Talent Interview

We knew our interview with America's Got Talent judges Howie Mandel and Mel B wouldn't be a typical sit-down when Mandel kicked things off by chugging an entire mimosa. And then things got weird. When we handed Mandel and Mel a cocktail shaker full o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pros and Cons: Washington D.C. Decriminalizing Marijuana
02:22 — In honor of Washington D.C. legalizing marijuana, Jimmy weighs the good and bad of making it okay to toke in the US capital.
AGT Runs On Dunkin'
00:28 — Judges Heidi Klum and Howie Mandel get their donut on before starting the show. Watch America's Got Talent, Tuesdays at 8/7c on NBC.
My First Concert: Mel B
00:45 — Mel B shares a favorite memory from the first concert she ever attended.
Jimmy Gifts Ethan Hawke His Embarrassing SNL Jacket
02:23 — Jimmy decides to give Ethan Hawke the mortifying jacket he was wearing when they met.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
America's Got TalentSemi Finals 1Live(Season 11, Episode 18) NBC

The semifinal round kicks off with acts performing at the Dolby Theatre in Los Angeles.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
America's Got TalentCutdownNew NBC

A recap of the semifinal performances and a look ahead at a results episode.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
America's Got TalentLive Results 4Live(Season 11, Episode 19) NBC

Winning acts advance in a results episode. Special guest performances are featured.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B, Howie Mandel
On the Set: America's Got Talent Judges Talk Twerking, Boot Camp Tweaks and the Golden Buzzer

It's the first day of America's Got Talent auditions in Hollywood's Dolby Theatre, and the circus ha…

Makism Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis
Dancing with the Stars' Maksim Chmerkovskiy: "The Show Never Had a Couple Like Meryl and Me"

Seven years after coming thisclose to a win with Mel B. on Dancing with the Stars, Maksim Chmerkovsk…

America's Got Talent
Exclusive First Look: America's Got Talent Judges Twerk It Out!

America's Got Talent returns in a few days, but we have an exclusive sneak peek at the new season ri…

Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B, Howie Mandel
NBC Announces Premiere Dates for America's Got Talent and American Ninja Warrior

NBC has announced the summer premiere dates for America's Got Talent and American Ninja Warrior. Ame…

Victoria Beckham
Why Victoria Beckham Says She'll Never Do Another Spice Girls Reunion

People of the world, Victoria Beckham will no longer spice up your life. Beckham, 39, has quashed an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melanie Janine Brown
  • Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Pop singer, Actor

Related Video

Michael Weatherly
Here's What Your Favorite Stars Really Think About Pokemon Go

Michael Weatherly, Mel B, William Shatner and more weigh in on the controversial game