Melanie Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Melanie Janine Brown

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Pop singer, Actor

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (157 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B, Howie Mandel
On the Set: America's Got Talent Judges Talk Twerking, Boot Camp Tweaks and the Golden Buzzer

It's the first day of America's Got Talent auditions in Hollywood's Dolby Theatre, and the circus ha…

Makism Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis
Dancing with the Stars' Maksim Chmerkovskiy: "The Show Never Had a Couple Like Meryl and Me"

Seven years after coming thisclose to a win with Mel B. on Dancing with the Stars, Maksim Chmerkovsk…

America's Got Talent
Exclusive First Look: America's Got Talent Judges Twerk It Out!

America's Got Talent returns in a few days, but we have an exclusive sneak peek at the new season ri…

Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B, Howie Mandel
NBC Announces Premiere Dates for America's Got Talent and American Ninja Warrior

NBC has announced the summer premiere dates for America's Got Talent and American Ninja Warrior. Ame…

Victoria Beckham
Why Victoria Beckham Says She'll Never Do Another Spice Girls Reunion

People of the world, Victoria Beckham will no longer spice up your life. Beckham, 39, has quashed an…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Your Dancing with the Stars All-Stars Dream Cast!

Here's who you'd like to see return to the dance floor

Hunger Games Takes Over the World!

See photos from the Hunger Games premieres around the globe