Melanie BrownCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melanie Janine Brown

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 29, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Pop singer, Actor

User Rating: (157 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So Y…

Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B, Howie Mandel
On the Set: America's Got Talent Judges Talk Twerking, Boot Camp Tweaks and the Golden Buzzer

It's the first day of America's Got Talent auditions in Hollywood's Dolby Theatre, and the…

Shop