Mel Ferrer Celebrity Watchlist

Mel Ferrer

Birth Name: Melchior Gaston Ferrer

Birth Place: Elberon, NJ

Died: June 2, 2008

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Chameleon Charades
Cole and Melissa fight for custody of baby Joseph. Angela discovers Chase and Michael's investigations into Dr. Lantry, and Melissa tells Lance she's (more…)
Deliberate Disclosure
Richard buys the McKay vineyard and Lance files for divorce.
Home Away from Home
Angela demands Lance play the dutiful husband to ensure the survival of Melissa's difficult pregnancy. Jacqueline visits her son, but Chase is suspic (more…)
Kindred Spirits
Cole is badly injured on a journey into a wilderness area with Chase and Lance. Thinking she's about to be sent to a mental institution, Emma runs awa (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 2 7:45am
Wait Until Dark TCM

A blind woman inadvertently comes into possession of a doll stuffed with heroin and is targeted by three criminals who want to get their hands on the drugs. However, she proves to be more resourceful than the deadly trio expect.

I’ll Watch193 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Melchior Gaston Ferrer
  • Birth Place: Elberon, NJ
  • Died: June 2, 2008
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her