Mel Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Melvin Kaminsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 28, 1926, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 9 7:30am
Robots HBO2

A small-town robot (voice of Ewan McGregor) goes to the big city to be an inventor. An eye-popping computer-animated comedy. Other voices: Robin Williams, Halle Berry, Mel Brooks and Amanda Bynes. Directed by Chris Wedge and Carlos Saldanha (“Ice Age”) (more…)

Tue Apr 14 9:30am
Get Smart TBS

The spy spoof series gets the big screen treatment with this action comedy starring Steve Carell and Anne Hathaway. Agents 86 (Carell), 99 (Hathaway), and 23 (Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson) lead Control against the evil entity KAOS.

Tue Apr 14 8:00pm
The Little Rascals DISNEY

Adaptation of the "Our Gang" shorts finds Alfalfa (Bug Hall) disgracing the He-Man Woman Haters Club by falling for Darla (Brittany Ashton Holmes). Spanky: Travis Tedford. Stymie: Kevin Jamal Woods. Porky: Zachary Mabry. Buckwheat: Ross Elliot Bagley. Butc (more…)

Wed Apr 15 2:00am
Get Smart TBS

The spy spoof series gets the big screen treatment with this action comedy starring Steve Carell and Anne Hathaway. Agents 86 (Carell), 99 (Hathaway), and 23 (Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson) lead Control against the evil entity KAOS.

Wed Apr 15 2:00pm
The Little Rascals DISNEY

Adaptation of the "Our Gang" shorts finds Alfalfa (Bug Hall) disgracing the He-Man Woman Haters Club by falling for Darla (Brittany Ashton Holmes). Spanky: Travis Tedford. Stymie: Kevin Jamal Woods. Porky: Zachary Mabry. Buckwheat: Ross Elliot Bagley. Butc (more…)