Mel Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Melvin Kaminsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 28, 1926, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2012
Executive Producer
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Voice
2011
Voice
2011
Voice
2010
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Source
2008
Voice
2008
Creator
2008
Remarks by
2007
Appearing
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Producer
2005
Musical Composer
2005
Writer
2005
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Writer
1995
Director
1995
Producer
1995
Actor
1995
Writer
1993
Actor
1993
Director
1993
Producer
1993
Exec. Producer
1992
Source
1991
Actor
1991
Writer
1991
Producer
1991
Director
1991
Executive Producer
1989
Actor
1987
Producer
1987
Director
1987
Writer
1987
Exec. Producer
1987
Exec. Producer
1986
Exec. Producer
1986
Exec. Producer
1985
Producer
1983
Source
1980
Actor
1979
Producer
1977
Actor
1977
Director
1977
Writer
1977
Writer
1976
Director
1976
Actor
1976
Director
1974
Director
1974
Writer
1974
Actor
1974
Music/Lyrics Composer
1974
Writer
1974
Source
1971
Director
1970
Actor
1970
Writer
1970
Actor
1969
Director
1968
Writer
1968