Mel Blanc Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melvin Jerome Blank

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Died: July 10, 1989

Profession: Voice artist, Actor, Singer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Everybody must get 'Stoned: Fred Flintstone

What was the first prime-time ...

Question: What was the first prime-time cartoon? Answer: Assuming you mean the first prime-time animated network series, Ralph, that would be ABC's legendary Flintstones, which ran for six years beginning in September 1960 (and has been repeated in m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Tom and Jerry Show: Season 2
The iconic cat and mouse rivals are back in THE TOM AND JERRY SHOW Season 2, a fresh take on the classic series. Preserving the look, characters and s (more…)
The Jetsons Trailer
01:14 — Hanna-Barbera's popular space-age version of "The Flintstones".
Happy Holidays Tom and Jerry
It's going to be a wild winter with your favorite cat and mouse as Tom & Jerry are back with this new collection of some of their most wonderful winte (more…)
The Secret Squirrel Show: The Complete Series
A trio of terrific entertainers team up for a triple play of family fun as Secret Squirrel, Squiddly Diddly and Winsome Witch tackle espionage, show b (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Melvin Jerome Blank
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Died: July 10, 1989
  • Profession: Voice artist, Actor, Singer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sam Richardson and Jason Sudeikis
SNL Alums Tease an Unaired "Pirate Porn" Sketch

What happens with old timey-sailors get a hold of 21st century porn?