Mel BlancCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Melvin Jerome Blank

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: May 30, 1908, Gemini

Profession: Voice artist, Actor, Singer, Musician

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Everybody must get 'Stoned: Fred Flintstone
What was the first prime-time ...

Question: What was the first prime-time cartoon?Answer: Assuming you mean the first prime-…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 9:30am
Looney Tunes TOON

Classic Warner Bros. cartoons featuring Bugs Bunny and his celebrated cohorts, including Daffy Duck, Porky Pig and Elmer Fudd.

Mon Feb 2 10:30am
Tom and Jerry TOON

A fun filled cartoon series about a stubborn cat, Tom and a mischievous mouse named, Jerry. No traps, tricks, flying pans or blocks will ever stop them to fight against each other.

Tue Feb 3 9:30am
Looney Tunes TOON

Classic Warner Bros. cartoons featuring Bugs Bunny and his celebrated cohorts, including Daffy Duck, Porky Pig and Elmer Fudd.