Mehmet Oz Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A well-respected physician who preaches the benefits of healthy living on numerous television series, notably Oprah Winfrey, Oz is the vice chairman of surgery at Columbia University, the director of the Cardiovascular Institute, and the founder of the Com… (more)

Birth Name: Mehmet Cengiz Oz

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: June 11, 1960, Gemini

Profession: Cardiac surgeon, Author, TV host

User Rating:4.01 out of 5 (530 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Reality Cast Member
2014
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Host
2012
Reporter
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Reporter
2010
Reporter
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Remarks by
2009
Host
2009
Commentator
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Commentator
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Commentator
2006
Guest
2006

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop