Mehcad Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

The son of editorial writer Alberta Phillips and former NFL player Billy Brooks, this Texas native was a celebrated high-school basketball player and model before moving to Los Angles to pursue acting in his late teens. Brooks’ star began to rise with a re… (more)

Birth Name: Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: October 25, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(220 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mehcad Brooks and Jenna Dewan-Tatum, <em>Supergirl</em>

Supergirl's Jenna Dewan-Tatum on Lucy and Jimmy: It's Going to Get Messy

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Monday's episode ofSupergirl. Read at your own risk!] Lucy Lane may have gotten her man, but her troubles are just beginning. On Monday's Supergirl, Lucy (Jenna Dewan-Tatum)'s goal to win back her ex Jim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tyler Hoechlin Becomes Superman for "Supergirl"
00:59 — The show's newest star spills on joining the cast in an iconic role. Plus, Tyler, Mehcad Brooks, Chyler Leigh and more talk the new season at 2016 Com (more…)
Supergirl - Held Captive
02:17 — James is held captive by Bizarro.
Supergirl - How Supergirl Celebrates Strong Women
02:59 — The producers and stars of the new CBS show describe the palpable energy of Supergirl and how she embodies female strength.
Supergirl - You're On Fire!
02:59 — After feeling Siobhan's wrath, Supergirl meets The Flash.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 6 4:30pm
Just Wright BET

A tough-talking physical therapist named Leslie Wright (Queen Latifah) is hired to rehab an injured NBA star, whose fiancée leaves him when it looks like his career is over. Eventually, Leslie finds herself falling for the athlete and she discovers the fe (more…)

I’ll Watch556 Watching
Sun Aug 7 1:27pm
Just Wright BET

A tough-talking physical therapist named Leslie Wright (Queen Latifah) is hired to rehab an injured NBA star, whose fiancée leaves him when it looks like his career is over. Eventually, Leslie finds herself falling for the athlete and she discovers the fe (more…)

I’ll Watch556 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa Benoist and Mehcad Brooks, <em>Supergirl</em>
Supergirl's Mehcad Brooks: James Olsen Won't Violate Bro Code to Date Kara

Plus: Insight into James' daddy issues

Mehcad Brooks
CBS' Supergirl Casts a True Blood Vet As Its Jimmy Olsen

Find out who it is

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

Sheree Whitfield
Exclusive Necessary Roughness Sneak Peek: Real Housewives' Shereé Schools TK

Now that Necessary Roughness' star wide receiver TK (Mehcad Brooks) is trying to land his own realit…

Mehcad Brooks, Kate Miner
Necessary Roughness' Mehcad Brooks on TK's New Romance: "He's Met His Match"

Move over Tom and Gisele, there's a new football star and model combo about to heat up the tabloids:…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: October 25, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Melissa Benoist
Supergirl Stars Reveal Their Weirdest Talents

Plus: You won't believe Melissa Benoist's first crush!