Mehcad Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

The son of editorial writer Alberta Phillips and former NFL player Billy Brooks, this Texas native was a celebrated high-school basketball player and model before moving to Los Angles to pursue acting in his late teens. Brooks’ star began to rise with a re… (more)

Birth Name: Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: October 25, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(293 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mehcad Brooks and Jenna Dewan-Tatum, <em>Supergirl</em>

Supergirl's Jenna Dewan-Tatum on Lucy and Jimmy: It's Going to Get Messy

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Monday's episode ofSupergirl. Read at your own risk!] Lucy Lane may have gotten her man, but her troubles are just beginning. On Monday's Supergirl, Lucy (Jenna Dewan-Tatum)'s goal to win back her ex Jim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supergirl: Did You Know?
03:00 — The cast and executive producer of Supergirl reveal interesting secrets about the show.
Supergirl: Did You Know?
03:00 — The cast and executive producer of Supergirl reveal interesting secrets about the show.
Supergirl: Season 2
In Season Two, Kara has left the safety of being Cat Grant's assistant in order to figure out what she really wants to do, while as Supergirl she cont (more…)
Supergirl: Season 2
In Season Two, Kara has left the safety of being Cat Grant's assistant in order to figure out what she really wants to do, while as Supergirl she cont (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
SupergirlManhunter(Season 1, Episode 17) CW

J'onn J'onzz reveals the details of meeting Kara and Alex's father, Dr. Jeremiah Danvers, and assuming Hank Kenshaw's identity. Meanwhile, Kara considers confiding her secret to someone new; and Siobhan plots to bring Kara down.

I’ll Watch892 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPersonal Fouls(Season 13, Episode 2) MNT

An ex-basketball player accuses his old coach (Dan Lauria) of sexually abusing him as a child. Det. Nick Amaro (Danny Pino) transfers to the squad and helps with the case, which involves interviewing former players, one of whom is now famous. Carmelo Antho (more…)

I’ll Watch2688 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
SupergirlWorlds Finest(Season 1, Episode 18) CW

The Flash arrives in National City from an alternate universe. He teams up with Supergirl to battle the villains Livewire and Silver Banshee, in exchange for Supergirl's help finding him a way to return home.

I’ll Watch1087 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa Benoist and Mehcad Brooks, <em>Supergirl</em>
Supergirl's Mehcad Brooks: James Olsen Won't Violate Bro Code to Date Kara

Plus: Insight into James' daddy issues

Mehcad Brooks
CBS' Supergirl Casts a True Blood Vet As Its Jimmy Olsen

Find out who it is

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

Sheree Whitfield
Exclusive Necessary Roughness Sneak Peek: Real Housewives' Shereé Schools TK

Now that Necessary Roughness' star wide receiver TK (Mehcad Brooks) is trying to land his own realit…

Mehcad Brooks, Kate Miner
Necessary Roughness' Mehcad Brooks on TK's New Romance: "He's Met His Match"

Move over Tom and Gisele, there's a new football star and model combo about to heat up the tabloids:…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: October 25, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Related Video

Melissa Benoist
Supergirl Stars Reveal Their Weirdest Talents

Plus: You won't believe Melissa Benoist's first crush!