Mehcad Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The son of editorial writer Alberta Phillips and former NFL player Billy Brooks, this Texas native was a celebrated high-school basketball player and model before moving to Los Angles to pursue acting in his late teens. Brooks’ star began to rise with a re… (more)

Birth Name: Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: October 25, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (150 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Apr 7 10:40am
The GameThe Commitments(Season 2, Episode 15) BET

Melanie pulls back when her relationship with Jerome starts to heat up, but she changes her mind when she discovers that Derwin's new girlfriend has moved in with him. Elsewhere, Jason learns he is going to be benched for the next game due to his recent po (more…)

Tue Apr 7 11:19am
The GameBury My Heart at Wounded Knee(Season 2, Episode 16) BET

Derwin is injured during a playoff game, and Jason is called on to replace him for the Super Bowl. Meanwhile, Melanie is torn between Derwin and her new relationship with Jerome.

Thu Apr 9 2:30pm
Glory Road ENC

Inspiring fact-based basketball saga about Texas Western, the first NCAA championship squad to start five black players. Josh Lucas stars as coach Don Haskins. Derek Luke, Emily Deschanel. Jon Voight costars as legendary University of Kentucky coach Adolph (more…)

Sun Apr 12 10:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPersonal Fouls(Season 13, Episode 2) USA

An ex-basketball player accuses his old coach (Dan Lauria) of sexually abusing him as a child. Det. Nick Amaro (Danny Pino) transfers to the squad and helps with the case, which involves interviewing former players, one of whom is now famous. Carmelo Antho (more…)