Mehcad BrooksCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of editorial writer Alberta Phillips and former NFL player Billy Brooks, this Texas native was a celebrated high-school basketball player and model before moving to Los Angles to pursue acting in his late teens. Brooks’ star began to rise with a re… (more)

Birth Name: Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: October 25, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (150 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003

Shop