Mehcad Brooks Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of editorial writer Alberta Phillips and former NFL player Billy Brooks, this Texas native was a celebrated high-school basketball player and model before moving to Los Angles to pursue acting in his late teens. Brooks’ star began to rise with a re… (more)

Birth Name: Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: October 25, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (150 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop