Mehcad Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The son of editorial writer Alberta Phillips and former NFL player Billy Brooks, this Texas native was a celebrated high-school basketball player and model before moving to Los Angles to pursue acting in his late teens. Brooks’ star began to rise with a re… (more)

Birth Name: Mehcad Jason McKinley Brooks

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: October 25, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (150 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mehcad Brooks
CBS' Supergirl Casts a True Blood Vet As Its Jimmy Olsen

Find out who it is

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Season Finale's "Big Fires" and Hopes for Season 4

While millions of sports fans across the country were in disbelief or outraged about the suspension…

Sheree Whitfield
Exclusive Necessary Roughness Sneak Peek: Real Housewives' Shereé Schools TK

Now that Necessary Roughness' star wide receiver TK (Mehcad Brooks) is trying to land his own realit…

Mehcad Brooks, Kate Miner
Necessary Roughness' Mehcad Brooks on TK's New Romance: "He's Met His Match"

Move over Tom and Gisele, there's a new football star and model combo about to heat up the tabloids:…

Callie Thorne, Mehcad Brooks
Exclusive Necessary Roughness First Look: Check Out Dani's New Office

Necessary Roughness' Dani Santino (Callie Thorne) has left her private therapy practice and taken a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Hot Summer TV Eye Candy

See the sexy stars who will steam up your screens all summer long

Summer TV Eye Candy

Why is it so hot in the summer? Here's a few reasons why

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 10:40am
The GameThe Commitments(Season 2, Episode 15) BET

Melanie pulls back when her relationship with Jerome starts to heat up, but she changes her mind when she discovers that Derwin's new girlfriend has moved in with him. Elsewhere, Jason learns he is going to be benched for the next game due to his recent po (more…)

Tue Apr 7 11:19am
The GameBury My Heart at Wounded Knee(Season 2, Episode 16) BET

Derwin is injured during a playoff game, and Jason is called on to replace him for the Super Bowl. Meanwhile, Melanie is torn between Derwin and her new relationship with Jerome.

Thu Apr 9 2:30pm
Glory Road ENCRe

Inspiring fact-based basketball saga about Texas Western, the first NCAA championship squad to start five black players. Josh Lucas stars as coach Don Haskins. Derek Luke, Emily Deschanel. Jon Voight costars as legendary University of Kentucky coach Adolph (more…)